Roster

 

# Player Name Position Date of Birth Hometown
5 Jacob Brown Defence February 9, 1990 Hanover
6 Justin Ainslie Defence July 2, 1991 Wiarton
7 Greg Thede Defence January 16, 1977 Port Elgin
9 Bryan Kazarian Forward June 30, 1981 Hepworth
12 Jay Thomson Forward January 1, 1993 Chesley
14 James McHaig Forward October 11, 1990 Port Elgin
15 Mike Smailes Defence February 16, 1993 Dobbinton
16 Andy Mitchell Forward August 18, 1990 Port Elgin
17 Andy Fracz Forward August 10, 1987 Courtice
19 Nick Quaid Defence June 4, 1986 Hepworth
20 Blake Underwood Forward January 4, 1987 Port Elgin
21 Connor Patton Forward November 29, 1995 Owen Sound
24 Trevor Smith Defence May 16, 1989 Owen Sound
27 Brent MacDermid Forward March 5, 1980 Sauble Beach
28 Curtis Johnston Forward September 1, 1986 Southampton
29 Josh Hopkin Defence May 12, 1996 Hanover
30 Matt Tutin Goaltender April 11, 1983 Chesley
31 Richard Harris Goaltender September 13, 1978 Bognor
34 Jeff Flagler Goaltender December 8, 1992 Owen Sound
37 Lauchlin Elder Forward June 5, 1995 Owen Sound
41 Chris Minard Forward November 18, 1981 Owen Sound
44 Adam Little Forward January 7, 1989 Port Elgin
50 Shelby Simmons Defence November 15, 1991 Tiverton
67 Aeric Annetta Defence December 6, 1992 Vaughan
91 Trent Hawke Forward August 16, 1991 Wiarton
97 Alex Kuntz Forward May 8, 1993 Mildmay

Full team statistics available on 1dc197d

 Coaching, Management & Support Staff

Jim Grieve Head Coach
Barry Hall Assistant Coach
Mark Kazarian Assistant Coach
Dave Rosner Goaltending Coach
Doug Mitchell Special Teams Coach
Don Matheson General Manager
Jim Shrider Trainer
Scott McMeekin Trainer
Melissa McKay Trainer
Trevor Nieson Equipment Manager
Gord Lamont President
Gord MacKay Vice President
Jim McKinnon Director of Hockey Operations
Don Cumming Treasurer
Wayne Petherick Director
Chad Little Director
Jordan MacKinnon Director
Jim Cobean Director
Rob Fawcett Director

Game Day Staff

Karen McNally 50/50 Sales
Sandra Hutchinson Programs
Ross Robinson Ticket Sales
Madeline Robinson Ticket Sales
John Divinski Announcer
“Joseph J” Flarity Music
Ann Veyvara- Divinski Music
Victoria Serda Social Media/Live Stream
Corrina Serda Social Media/Live Stream
Tom Elliott Timekeeper
Doug Wood Timekeeper
Mike Smith Timekeeper
Wally Coltman Timekeeper
Judy MacArthur Mini Hawks
Ken Rhyno Photography
Barry Follett National Anthem