2018/19 Schedule

2019 Playoffs

WOAA Sr. “AA” Semi-Finals

(1) Clinton Radars vs (4) Saugeen Shores Winterhawks

Clinton wins series 4-2

 DateTimeOpponentLocationResult
Game 1Friday March 1st8:30 p.m.Clinton RadarsClintonL 5-2
Game 2Saturday March 2nd6:00 p.m.Clinton RadarsPort ElginW 4-1
Game 3Friday March 8th8:30 p.m.Clinton RadarsClintonW 2-1
Game 4Sunday March 10th6:00 p.m.Clinton RadarsPort ElginL 6-0
Game 5Friday March 15th8:30 p.m.Clinton RadarsClintonL 5-2
Game 6Saturday March 16th7:00 p.m.Clinton RadarsPort ElginL 3-1

***SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

WOAA Sr. “AA” Quarterfinals

(4) Saugeen Shores Winterhawks vs (5) Minto 81’s

Winterhawks win series 4-1

DateTimeOpponentLocationResult
Game 1Sunday February 10th2:00 p.m.Minto 81’sPalmerstonW 6-2
Game 2Friday February 15th8:30 p.m.Minto 81’sPort ElginW 3-2 (OT)
Game 3Sunday February 17th2:00 p.m.Minto 81’sPalmerstonL 5-4
Game 4Tuesday February 19th8:30 p.m.Minto 81’sPort ElginW 3-2 (OT)
Game 5Friday February 22nd8:30 p.m.Minto 81’sPort ElginW 6-5

WOAA Sr. “AA” Quarterfinals

(4) Saugeen Shores Winterhawks vs (5) Minto 81’s

Winterhawks win series 4-1

 DateTimeOpponentLocationResult
Game 1Sunday February 10th2:00 p.m.Minto 81’sPalmerstonW 6-2
Game 2Friday February 15th8:30 p.m.Minto 81’sPort ElginW 3-2 (OT)
Game 3Sunday February 17th2:00 p.m.Minto 81’sPalmerstonL 5-4
Game 4Tuesday February 19th8:30 p.m.Minto 81’sPort ElginW 3-2 (OT)
Game 5Friday February 22nd8:30 p.m.Minto 81’sPort ElginW 6-5

2018/19 Regular Season

DateTimeOpponentLocationResult
October 6, 20187:30pmRipley WolvesPort ElginL 7-3
October 12, 20188:30pmShallow Lake CrushersShallow LakeW 5-0
October 19, 20188:30pmHuron East CentenairesPort ElginL 6-4
October 20, 20187:30pmHuron East CentenairesSeaforthW 7-5
October 26, 20188:30pmPetrolia SquiresPetroliaL 4-3
November 2, 20188:30pmElora RocksEloraL 2-1 (SO)
November 3, 20187:30pmLucknow LancersLucknowW 9-2
November 9, 20188:30pmClinton RadarsPort ElginL 7-3
November 10, 20187:00pmMinto 81’sPalmerstonW 7-6 (SO)
November 17, 20187:00pmShallow Lake CrushersPort ElginW 6-3
November 25, 20182:00pmPetrolia SquiresPort ElginW 2-1
December 1, 20188:30pmShelburne MuskiesGrand ValleyW 4-3
December 9, 20182:00pmMinto 81’sPort ElginW 5-2
December 21, 20188:30pmDurham ThundercatsPort ElginW 6-5 (SO)
December 22, 20185:00pmRipley WolvesKincardineL 4-2
December 28, 20188:30pmLucknow LancersPort ElginW 3-0
January 4, 20198:30pmShallow Lake CrushersPort ElginW 7-1
January 5, 20198:30pmMilverton 4-Wheel DrivesMilvertonW 6-0
January 11, 20198:30pmElora RocksPort ElginW 7-1
January 12, 20197:30pmClinton RadarsClintonL 5-4
January 18, 20198:30pmShelburne MuskiesPort ElginW 4-3
January 19, 20197:30pmDurham ThundercatsDurhamL 7-5

All dates/times/locations subject to change

Past schedules/results